evisu-loader

Free shipping on orders over US$250
Shipping to:
X
Change Country
Please select the country where your order will be shipped to. This will give you the correct pricing, delivery times and shipping costs for your destination.

Note that by changing country your current shopping basket will be lost
Order Billed In:

EVISU

My Basket0

Privacy Policy

Back
ExploreMore

A. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE

Thank you for visiting our website. This Website is owned and operated by EVISU Group Limited ("EVISU Group Limited", "we", "us","our" or "The company"). EVISU Group Limited reserves at our absolute discretion the right to interpret this legal agreement of Terms and Conditions of Use ("Agreement") of the Website, and with the use of our Website you acknowledge and are bound within the compliance of such Agreement with immediate effect. As such, we suggest that you consult this section of the Website from time to time so as to check for any updates or changes that might be made without any prior or subsequent notice to you.

B. AGREEMENT OF TERMS & CONDITIONS OF USE

Please note that your use of the Website will be deemed to mean that you have read through and agreed to accept whatever Terms and Conditions of Use prevail at the time of such usage of the Website, as implying that you agree to comply with and to be bounded by the Agreement without any reservations, modifications, additions or deletion. If you do not agree to, or cannot comply with the Agreement, you should not use the Website.

C. COPYRIGHTS

All content included on this website, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips and software, is the property of the company or its content suppliers. The compilation (meaning the collection, arrangement and assembly) of all content on this website is the exclusive property of EVISU Group Limited. All software used on this website is the property of EVISU Group Limited or its software suppliers. All the content, compilation and software are protected by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ("HKSAR"). Any other use, including the reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, display or performance of the content on this website may be permissible provided prior written consent of EVISU Group Limited is obtained through written request made to the company.

D. SUBSCRIPTION

EVISU Group Limited ("EVISU Group Limited", "we" and "us", as the case may be), its officers, management, and members of staff shall, at all times, respect the confidentiality of and endeavour to keep safe any and all personal data ("Personal Data", as defined in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) of Hong Kong) collected from you and/or stored and/or transmitted by you to us. Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy Statement ("Statement"):

E. PERSONAL DATA

1) What this Statement Covers

This Statement covers our treatment of Personal Data that we collect when you are on the Website, when you subscribe with us. Where EVISU Group Limited's operations are subject to privacy legislation other than that of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ("HKSAR"), then this Statement shall be applied so far as practicable and consistent with such local legislation

2) Collection of Personal Data

For the purpose of carrying on the company's business, you may be requested to provide your Personal Data when you subscribe with us.

The Personal Data that you may be requested to provide with us includes but not limited to your name, email address, gender and country. Once you subscribe with us, you are not anonymous to us.

Our web servers may also collect Personal Data relating to your online session or your browser including your IP address, cookie information and the page you requested, for the purpose of providing aggregated, anonymous, statistical information on the server's usage.

All Personal Data will be collected on a voluntary, open and fair basis.

3) Purpose for Collection of Personal Data

EVISU Group Limited will collect your Personal Data for the following purposes:

- the provision of the company's / its business partners' products or services and facilities to you;
- carrying out your instructions or responding to your enquiry;
- direct marketing purpose, including designing further products and services for you and marketing such EVISU Group Limited's / its business partners' products or services;
- forming part of customer data base necessary for the operation by the company;
- observing any legal, governmental or regulatory requirements of Hong Kong or other relevant jurisdiction including any disclosure or notification requirements to which EVISU Group Limited or other class of data recipient, are subject; and/or
- any purposes related to and/or for the furtherance of any of the above.

4) Accuracy

EVISU Group Limited will take all practicable steps to ensure that the Personal Data so collected are accurate. However, your efforts to provide accurate Personal Data upon subscription of with the company's services and thereafter to update EVISU Group Limited of any change of your Personal Data are always welcome.

5) Personal Data Sharing and Disclosure

Unless EVISU Group Limited hears from you to the contrary upon subscription or receives subsequent notice from you, the company may, where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose, or a directly related purpose, for which the Personal Data was collected, provide such Personal Data to the following parties:

- employees and officers of EVISU Group Limited;
- any subsidiaries, holding companies, associated companies, or affiliates of, or companies controlled by, or under common control with the company;
- contractors/sub-contractors, business partners and agents of the company;
- the court or regulatory body with subpoenas, court orders or for the purpose of legal process.

6) Access and Correction

You have the right to know:

the privacy policy of EVISU Group Limited; whether the company holds any of your Personal Data; and the kind of Personal Data being held by the company.

You have full control and ability to correct or edit your Personal Data at any time, including whether you want us to contact you about promotional offers and new products and services.

You may request your right of access or right of correction by sending us your written request at it enquiry@evisu.com. EVISU Group Limited will, upon satisfying itself of the authenticity and validity of the access or correction request, make every endeavor to comply with and respond to the request within the period set by the statutory requirement.

7) Security

Data security is our top priority. We strive to ensure that your Personal Data will be protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing or erasure. We maintain this commitment to data security by implementing appropriate physical, electronic and managerial measures to safeguard and secure your Personal Data. Encryption technology may be employed for the transmission of Personal Data collected online. Also, our web servers are protected by data security measures and our systems are monitored to prevent any unauthorized access.

8) Retention of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will only be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfil the original or directly related purpose for which it was collected, unless contrary to any applicable statutory requirement.

9) Amendment to this Statement

We may amend this Statement from time to time. If we make any substantial amendments in the way we use your Personal Data, we will notify you by posting a prominent announcement on this Website. You agree that such posting will constitute sufficient and adequate notice to you of the amendments.

You agree that your continued use of our products or services after such amendment will constitute your acceptance of and agreement to be bound by the modified Statement.

10) Direct Marketing

EVISU Group Limited may contact you from time to time with a view to providing the latest information on our products and services. If you do not wish to receive these updates, please send us e-mail to enquiry@evisu.com. In accordance with the statutory requirements, the company will honor your request not to use your Personal Data for the purposes of direct marketing. Unless otherwise instructed as per the above, the company may use any of your Personal Data collected in the normal course of our business for marketing purposes.

You must provide us with accurate, complete and updated information for subscription purpose;

You may cancel your subscription with us at any time by giving us prior written notice.

EVISU Group Limited may at any time cancel your subscription if we reasonably believe that you have caused any breach of any applicable laws or any terms and conditions of this Website.

F. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

This website is provided by EVISU Group Limited on an "as is" basis. Neither the company makes any representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of the website or the accuracy or completeness of the information, content, materials, services or products included on this website. To the full extent permissible by applicable law, EVISU Group Limited International disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Neither the company are liable for any loss or damages of any kind, whether negligent or not, arising from the use of this website, including, but not limited to, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive and consequential damages.

G. GENERAL PROVISIONS

If any provisions of this Website are found invalid by any court of competent jurisdiction, they are to that extent deemed omitted without affecting the validity of the remaining provisions of the Website.

These terms and conditions shall be construed in accordance with the laws of HKSAR. By accessing this Website, you agree that such access and/or use, as well as the Terms and Conditions in this Website shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with; the laws of the HKSAR and you agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the HKSAR.

In case of inconsistency between this English version and the Chinese version, this English version shall prevail.